District Sports Officers
President : Shri Bhaskar A. Sawant, (O) 0141-2742511
Pr. Secretary : Shri Bhaskar A. Sawant  (O) 2227389
Secretary : Shri Mahendar Meena,  (O) 2742468
F.A. : Smt. Jigyasa Gaur (O) 2742533
AEN : Shri Vinod Verma, (O) 2741315
PRO : Shri Tejraj Singh, (O) 2742468
1. Shri Shyamveer Singh SO So (H.Q.) 0141 2742468
2. Shri Limba Ram SO Jagatpura Shooting range 0141

2742468

3. Shri Mahipal Grewal So Jaipur Center 0141 2742468
4. Shri Kailash sharma SO Jaipur 0141 -
5. Shri Udaibhan Singh  SO Vidhiyadhar Stadium/Chogan Stadium 0141 -
6. Shri Abhimanyu Choudhary O/I Ajmer 0145 5130276
7. Anjana Sharma O/I Alwar 0144 2334795
8. Shri Dhneshwer Maida O/I Banswara 02962 224253
9. Shri Govind Singh Parihar SO  (Addl. Charge) Jalore 02973 -
10. Shri Bhiyaram Choudhary SO Barmer 02982 -
11. Shri Satya Prakash Luhach

SO

Bharatpur 05644 -
12. Shri Hari Ram SO Bikaner 01582 242844
13. Shri Y.B. Singh O/I Bundi 0747 2443510
14. Shri Vishal Singh O/I Baran - -
15. Shri D.J. Petrik O/I Chittrogarh 01472 246416
16. Shri Ishwar Singh Lamba O/I Churu 01562 251189
17. Shri Man Singh O/I Dausa 01427 220238
18. Shri Hari Ram Choudhary SO Dholpur 05642 -
19. Shri Jayanti lal O/I Dungarpur 02964 -
20. Shri Ummed Singh  O/I Hanumangarh 01552 210555
21. Shri Harjendar Singh 

O/I

Ganganagar 0154 2440251
22. Shri Om Parkash Bariya SO Bhilwara 01482 240114
23.

Shri Rakesh Vishnoi

O/I Jaisalmer 02992 251591
24. Shri Agraram Choudhary SO Jalore 02973 -
25. Shri Rajesh ola O/I Jhunjhunu 01592 235381
26. Shri Govind Singh Parihar SO Jodhpur 0291 -
27. Shri Kripa Shankar O/I Jhalawar 07432 -
28. Shri Mahesh Gautam

SO

kota 0744 -
29. Shri Satya Prakash Luhach

SO (Addl. Charge)

Karauli 07464 220173
30. Shri Bhawra Ram Siyak O/I Nagaur 01582 -
31. Shri Agra Ram Choudhary SO  Pali 02932 280427
32. Shri  Girdhari Singh

O/I

Pratapgarh 01478 -
33. Shri Chand Khan Pathan O/I Rajsamand 02852 -
34. Shri. Vinod kumar O/I S. Madhopur 07462 220089
35. Shri Subrat Sen SO Sikar 01572 -
36. Smt. Uma Daadich SO Sirohi 02972 -
37. Shri Rajkumar O/I Tonk 01432 244092
38. Shri L.S. Jhala SO Udaipur (Khelgaw) 0294 2527079
39. Shri Shakeel Hussain O/I Udaipur 0294 -
40. Shri Shamim Ahamad Sports Manager Jaipur 0141 2742468
41. Shri Narendra Bhuria Sports Manager Jaipur 0141 2742468
42. Shri Ranvijay Singh Sports Manager Jaipur 0141 2742468
43. Ms. Komal Choudhary Sports Manager Jaipur 0141 2743311
44. Shri Anirudh Jagadhari

Sports Manager

Jaipur 0141 2742468